Events
-
Apr 1 Mon
- Tennis (JV/V) District tourney 4/1/2019 – 4/2/2019 (Robinson)
-
Apr 2 Tue
- Tennis (JV/V) District tourney 4/1/2019 – 4/2/2019 (Robinson)
- Baseball (JV/V) vs. Robinson (Underwood) 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Gatesville)
- Softball (JV/V) vs. Robinson (Street) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Gatesville)
-
Apr 3 Wed
- HS Track @ Lorena - DISTRICT 4/3/2019 – 4/4/2019 (Lorena)
-
Apr 4 Thu
- (B/G) Golf @ Waco - District Round 2 (Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, 5200 Bagby Ave, Waco, TX 76711, USA)
- District Golf - Round 2 @ Cottonwood in Waco (Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, 5200 Bagby Ave, Waco, TX 76711, USA)
- HS Track @ Lorena - DISTRICT 4/3/2019 – 4/4/2019 (Lorena)
- Softball (JV2 / JV) @ Crawford Tourney (Crawford)
-
Apr 5 Fri
- Baseball (JV/V) @ Lorena 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Lorena)
- Softball (JV/V) @ Lorena 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Lorena)
-
Apr 6 Sat
- Softball (JV2 / JV) @ Crawford Tourney (Crawford)
-
Apr 8 Mon
- Softball (JV) vs. Crawford (Street) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Gatesville)
- Boys Basketball Banquet 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM
-
Apr 9 Tue
- Baseball (V) vs. LaVega (Cooper) 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Gatesville)
- Softball (V) vs. La Vega (Sanderson) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Gatesville)
-
Apr 12 Fri
- Baseball (JV/V) @ China Spring 4:30 PM – 9 PM (China Spring)
- Softball (JV/V) @ China Spring 5 PM – 8:30 PM (China Spring)
-
Apr 16 Tue
- Baseball (JV/V) vs. Connally (Underwood) 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Gatesville)
- Softball (JV/V) vs. Connally (Phillips) 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Gatesville)
-
Apr 17 Wed
- HS Track - AREA @ Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian Heritage High School, 4000 FM1387, Midlothian, TX 76065, USA)
- Tennis @ Regionals - Bryan Texas 4/17/2019 – 4/18/2019 (Bryan High School)
-
Apr 18 Thu
- Tennis @ Regionals - Bryan Texas 4/17/2019 – 4/18/2019 (Bryan High School)
- Baseball (JV/V) @ Robinson 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Robinson)
- Softball (JV/V) @ Robinson 5 PM – 8:30 PM (Robinson)
-
Apr 21 Sun
- Regional Golf @ Huntsville 4/21/2019 – 4/25/2019 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
-
Apr 22 Mon
- Regional Golf @ Huntsville 4/21/2019 – 4/25/2019 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
- Baseball (JV/V) vs. Lorena (Cooper) 4:30 PM – 9 PM (Gatesville)
- Powerlifting Banquet - Weight Room 6 PM – 8 PM (Weight Room)
- Soccer Banquet @ Rancher's 6 PM – 7 PM (Rancher's)
- Softball playoff practice game @ Comanche 6:30 PM – 7 PM (Comanche, TX 76442, USA)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- Regional Golf @ Huntsville 4/21/2019 – 4/25/2019 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- Regional Golf @ Huntsville 4/21/2019 – 4/25/2019 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
-
Apr 25 Thu
- Regional Golf @ Huntsville 4/21/2019 – 4/25/2019 (Raven Nest Golf Course, 457 I-45, Huntsville, TX 77340, USA)
-
Apr 26 Fri
- HS Track - Regionals @ Huntsville 4/26/2019 – 4/27/2019 (Huntsville)
- Game 2 - HORNET softball Playoff game - @ Venus (R. Phillips- Admin) 12 PM – 3 PM (Softball field)
- Game 1 - HORNET softball Playoff game - @ Glen Rose (Admin - R. Phillips) 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Glen Rose)
-
Apr 27 Sat
- HS Track - Regionals @ Huntsville 4/26/2019 – 4/27/2019 (Huntsville)
-
Apr 30 Tue
- Physicals - HS NEW GYM 2:30 PM – 10 PM (HS NEW GYM)
Loading...